PRIVATE CLUBS LEAGUE










DIVISION 2  -  2018

4th May Fri 6:30pm Away Railway Institute
11th May Frí 6:30pm Home Church Fenton
19th May Sat 2:00pm Away Selby 'A'
25th May Fri 6:30pm Home Rowntree 'B' (CANCELLED)
16th Jun Sat 2:00pm Home Strensall
29th Jun Fri 6:30pm Home Railway Institute
30th Jun Sat 2:00pm Home Selby 'C'
6th Jul Fri 6:30pm Home Selby 'A'
13th Jul Fri 6:30pm Home Rowntree 'B' (Re-arranged)
15th Jul Sun 2:00pm Away Church Fenton
20th Jul Fri 6:30pm Away Rowntree 'B'
28th Jul Sat 2:00pm Away Strensall
4th Aug Sat 2:00pm Away Selby 'C'
PCL TEAM FOR SATURDAY 16th JUNE 2018



HOME to STRENSALL
RINK RINK RINK
S Wilson S Plant S Hallgate
B Thompson N Gallagher P Abel
B Gray J Abel J Backhouse
YORK PRIVATE CLUBS BOWLS LEAGUE TABLES 2018 as at 4th June
SECTION TWO
TEAM P W D L F A PTS
           
Railway Institute 4 3 0 1 226 172 22
Church Fenton 4 2 0 2 195 161 19
Shipton 3 2 0 1 159 149 14
Rowntree B 3 1 1 1 124 126 14
Strensall 3 1 1 1 142 151 11
Selby A 3 1 0 2 142 153 10
  Selby C 4 1 0 3 152 228 6
2018 Knock Out Competition Draw
First Round Second Round Third Round Semi-Finals
Riccall v Copmanthorpe B        
N/A Boroughbridge      
     
     
N/A   Bishopthorpe B     Final
Tockwith v Wigginton B        
     
   
Wetherby v B Monkton          
N/A Poppleton        
       
     
N/A   Dunnington B        
Dunnington A v Selby A        
 
Rowntree B v C Fenton          
N/A North Duffield        
       
     
N/A   Selby B        
Copmanthorpe A v R I        
     
   
Selby C v Rowntree A          
N/A Shipton      
     
   
Strensall vBishopthorpeA          
Stewart vStamford Bridge      
To be played at Copmanthorpe B C
Play by Sunday,10th JUNE Play by Sunday,15th JULY  Play by Sunday,12th AUG on Saturday 8th September 2018
 
Champion of Champions Finals to be held at Stewart BC on Sunday 9th September 2018

TOCKWITH LEAGUE










DIVISION 1  -  2018

6th May Sun 2:00pm Home Wigginton
12th May Sat 2:00pm Away Osbaldwick (CANCELLED)
27th May Sun 2:00pm Home Dunnington
2nd Jun Sat 2:00pm Away Copmanthorpe (CANCELLED)
9th Jun Sat 2:pm Away Retreat (K.O. Cup)
17th Jun Sun BYE
23rd Jun Sat 2:00pm Away Wigginton (CANCELLED)
8th Jul Sun 2:00pm Home Osbaldwick
12th Jul Thurs 2:00pm Away Copmanthorpe (Re-arranged)
14th Jul Sat 2:00pm Away Dunnington
21st Jul Sat 2:00pm Away Osbaldwick (Re-arranged))
29th Jul Sun 2:00pm Home Copmanthorpe
4th Aug Sat BYE
12th Aug Sat 2:00pm Away Wigginton (Re-arranged)

TEAM FOR SATURDAY 9th JUNE 2018


AWAY at RETREAT (K.O. CUP)
RINK RINK RINK
G Blythe S Wilson B Maidment
P Thornton H Nicholson S Hallgate
J Backhouse B Thompson B Elliot
N Gallagher B Gray J Abel

Tockwith League
Div 1 P W L D F A Pts
Osbaldwick 1 1 0 0 56 31 6
Wiggington 1 1 0 0 56 40 6
Shipton 1 0 1 0 40 56 2
Dunnington 1 0 1 0 31 56 2
Copmanthorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tockwith & District Village Bowls Knock Out Cup 2018
Play by Sun  10/6/18 Play by Sun 08/07/18 Play by Sun  05/08/18 Sunday 19th Aug  
   FINAL @ SHIPTON
POPPLETON
 
BISHOPTHORPE
   
       
   
WIGGNGTON
 
     
     
       
         
         
           
   
RETREAT
     
     
SHIPTON
 
     
       
   
     
TOCKWITH
   
COPMANTHORPE
     
         
     
DUNNINGTON
     
         
           
         
     
     
       
   
DRINGHOUSES
 
   
 
OSBALDWICK
   
 
 

Make a free website with Yola