Y.A.B.A. MENS EVENING LEAGUE










DIVISION 2  -  2018
30th Apr Mon 6:45pm Away Copmanthorpe  (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)
2nd May Wed 6:45pm Home Harrogate  (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)
7th May Mon BANK HOLIDAY
9th May Wed 6:45pm Away Poppleton  (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)
14th May Mon 6:45pm Away Minster  (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)
16th May Wed 6:45pm Away Poppleton Road WMC
21st May Mon 6:45pm Home Scarcroft
23rd May Wed BYE
28th May Mon BANK HOLIDAY
30th May Wed 6:45pm Away Stamford Bridge
4th Jun Mon 6:45pm Home BYE (Williamson Cup)
6th Jun Wed 6:45pm Home Clifton
11th Jun Mon 6:45pm Away Retreat
13th Jun Wed 6:45pm Home West Park
18th Jun Mon 6:45pm Home Copmanthorpe
20th Jun Wed 6:45pm Away Harrogate
25th Jun Mon 6:45pm Home (Williamson/Fellowship Cup)
27th Jun Wed 6:45pm Home Poppleton
2nd Jul Mon COUNTY 4'S
4th Jul Wed 6:45pm Home Minster
9th Jul Mon 6:45pm Home Poppleton Road WMC
11th Jul Wed 6:45pm (Williamson/Fellowship Cup Q/F)
16th Jul Mon 6:45pm Away Scarcroft
18th Jul Wed 6:45pm (Williamson/Fellowship Cup S/F)
23rd Jul Mon BYE
25th Jul Wed 6:45pm (Williamson/Fellowship Cup Final)
30th Jul Mon 6:45pm Home Stamford Bridge
1st Aug Wed 6:45pm Away Clifton (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)
6th Aug Mon 6:45pm Home Retreat
8th Aug Wed 6:45pm Away West Park (18 ends & start by 6-45pm)

TEAM FOR MONDAY 30th APRIL 2018


AWAY at COPMANTHORPE


RINK RINK RINK RINK
S Andrew G Singleton S Davison L Blackburn
E Fort G Blythe W Purves J Goodaker
B Elliot W Chittock P Abel S Wilson
T Abbot B Gray N Gallagher J Backhouse
Reserves:-     K Fort & J Clark




















TEAM FOR WEDNESDAY 2nd MAY 2018


HOME to HARROGATE


RINK RINK RINK RINK
S Andrew W Chittock S Davison L Blackburn
G Singleton G Blythe W Purves J Goodaker
B Elliot S Wilson P Abel K Fort
T Abbot B Gray N Gallagher J Backhouse

Reserves:-     E Fort & J Clark
YABA VETERANS LEAGUE
DIVISION 1  -  2018
1st May Tues   BYE
8th May Tues 2:00pm Home Dunnington 'A'
10th May Thurs 2:00pm Away West Park 'B' (Cup)
15th May Tues 2:00pm Away Haxby Road
22nd May Tues 2:00pm Home Wigginton 'B'
29th May Tues 2:00pm Away Scarcroft 'A'
5th Jun Tues 2:00pm Home West Park 'C'
7th Jun Thurs 2:00pm (Maddison/Coronation Cup)
12th Jun Tues 2:00pm Away Dringhouses 'C'
19th Jun Tues 2:00pm Home Bishopthorpe 'A'
21st Jun Thurs 2:00pm (Maddison/Coronation Cup Q/F)
26th Jun Tues 2.00pm Away Dunnington 'B'
3rd Jul Tues BYE
5th Jul Thurs 2:00pm (Maddison/Coronation Cup S/F)
10th Jul Tues 2:00pm Away Dunnington 'A'
17th Jul Tues 2:00pm Home Haxby Road
24th Jul Tues 2:00pm Away Wigginton 'B'
31st Jul Tues 2:00pm Home Scarcroft 'A'
30th Jul Thurs 2:00pm (Maddison/Coronation Cup Final)
7th Aug Tues 2:00pm Away West Park 'C'
14th Aug Tues 2:00pm Home Dringhouses 'C'
21st Aug Tues 2:00pm Away Bishopthorpe 'A'
28th Aug Tues 2:00pm Home Dunnington 'B'
* * * * *     Congratulations to the VETS on winning the Maddison Cup for the first time.     * * * * *
 

Make a free website with Yola